Queens Masonic District

United For The Future

Main Menu

2019-2120 Grand Line Officers

ELECTED OFFICERS

 

M\W\William M. Sardone..………..………..Grand Master

 

R\W\Richard J. Kessler….….....…..Deputy Grand Master

 

R\W\Charles M. Roberts.....………Senior Grand Warden

 

R\W\E. Oscar Alleyne...….………...Junior Grand Warden

 

R\W\Steven Adam Rubin…....……………Grand Treasurer

 

R\W\Richard T. Schulz.………………......Grand Secretary

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS

 

R\W\Edward T. Bartels...........………..……..Grand Marshal

 

R\W\John Haslam…...………….......Deputy Grand Marshal

 

R\W\David Menegon.…………..……..Senior Grand Deacon

 

R\W\Lawrence M. Kania....…………..Junior Grand Deacon

 

R\W\Scott D. Peat…………………....Grand Standard Bearer

 

R\W\Peter C. Stein........Deputy Grand Standard Bearer

 

R\W\Richard C. Friedman....………….…….Grand Lecturer

 

R\W\Paul G. Huck…...…….…………..………Judge Advocate

 

R\W\Michael G. Postiglione…...….………..………..Proctor

 

R\W\Richard W. Bateman…………….…..Grand Pursuivant

 

 

R\W\Gary L. Heinmiller……………………....Grand Historian

 

 

R\W\Anthony F. Adamo…......……………………..Grand Tiler

 

 

R\W\Eric S. Howd.......………………………….Grand Organist

 

R\W\Jordan I. Kaplan……………………………Grand Organist

 

 

R\W\Frank L. Miller.......……………………….Grand Organist

 

R\W\Stephen A. Rumpf……..…………………Grand Oragnist

 

R\W\Francis K. Wilcox………………………….Grand Organist

 

 

 

M\W\Gary A. Henningsen…….Grand Secretary Emeritus

 

R\W\Gilbert Savitzky……………Grand Secretary Emeritus

 

R\W\Harvey A. Eysman……………Grand Proctor Emeritus

 

R\W\Joseph A. Quarequio……………Grand Tiler Emeritus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

Latest Events

Mon Sep 02 @12:00AM
Labor Day
Wed Sep 04 @ 7:30PM -
Advance Service Mizpah-Welcome Back
Wed Sep 04 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-Welcome Back
Thu Sep 05 @ 7:30PM -
Queensboro-Brother Bring A Friend BBQ
Fri Sep 06 @ 7:30PM -
Harmony-Reports
Tue Sep 10 @ 7:30PM -
Springfield Gardens-Masonic Education
Wed Sep 11 @ 7:30PM -
School of Instruction

Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.